Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8496,120
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8235,483
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8195,480
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6385,368
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,27710,736
AzulArgentina 17,44710,842
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1646,316
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3506,431
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,9325,550
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9205,543
AmberleyAustralia 9,4505,872
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4854,030
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4954,036
AimoresBrazil 15,9049,883
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,0969,381
AltamiraBrazil 14,0238,714
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,3848,939
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,29210,124
ApodiBrazil 14,3558,920
AracajuBrazil 14,9359,281
AracuaiBrazil 15,6149,702
AragarcasBrazil 15,4229,583
AraxaBrazil 15,8929,876
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,6589,109
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,1483,820
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,1583,827
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2542,643
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5202,809
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3824,587
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4454,627
AbecheChad 10,3056,403
AntofagastaChile 15,6769,741
AricaChile 15,1609,421
AltaiChina 3,4702,156
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8858,007
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,8377,977
AraucaColombia 12,4757,752
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1276,914
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2156,969
AzuaDominican Republic 11,2536,992
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,1745,080
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,1635,073
AswanEgypt 8,6925,401
AsyutEgypt 8,5045,285
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0576,871
AsmaraEritrea 9,1505,686
AssabEritrea 9,1295,673
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7436,055
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0935,029
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4786,511
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9247,409
AccraGhana 12,1467,548
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4764,646
AthensGreece 7,8464,875
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8694,890
AasiaatGreenland 6,0693,772
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4384,001
AputiteqGreenland 6,1793,840
AkureyriIceland 6,2883,908
AgraIndia 5,7023,543
AhmedabadIndia 6,3943,973
AkolaIndia 6,3413,940
AllahabadIndia 5,6313,499
AmritsarIndia 5,5113,425
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,7504,194
AbadanIran 7,2314,493
ArakIran 6,8194,237
AlbengaItaly 7,9064,913
AlgheroItaly 8,2405,121
AmendolaItaly 7,8604,884
AnconaItaly 7,7464,814
ArezzoItaly 7,8264,863
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,3407,668
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,3097,649
AbashiriJapan 1,448900
AburatsuJapan 2,8151,749
AikawaJapan 2,0481,273
AjiroJapan 2,3811,479
AkitaJapan 1,8661,160
AkuneJapan 2,7841,730
AomoriJapan 1,7481,086
AsahikawaJapan 1,443896
AsosanJapan 2,6761,663
AmmanJordan 7,7804,834
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4612,772
AinaziLatvia 6,0093,734
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3827,073
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2556,994
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7807,320
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0796,885
AtarMauritania 11,0416,861
AgalegaMauritius 10,4566,497
AcapulcoMexico 10,2696,381
AayanbulagMongolia 2,9141,811
AltaiMongolia 3,0551,899
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,6661,656
AgadirMorocco 9,8906,146
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2024,476
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6787,257
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3507,053
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0876,890
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9586,810
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5927,204
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5457,174
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9506,805
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9336,794
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9336,794
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9336,794
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9336,794
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4487,114
AgadezNiger 10,6316,606
AsuncionParaguay 16,32210,143
ArequipaPeru 14,9039,261
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,4542,768
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,4137,714
AradRomania 7,1874,466
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,5643,457
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4112,120
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 671417
AnadyrRussia 2,2941,425
ArkhangelskRussia 4,8823,033
ArmavirRussia 6,3643,955
AstrakhanRussia 5,8983,665
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0775,640
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4835,272
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7605,443
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7775,454
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9945,589
Abu HamedSudan 9,0795,642
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6696,008
AqiqSudan 8,9205,543
ArbaatSudan 8,8425,495
AromaSudan 9,2625,755
AtbaraSudan 9,2135,725
Abu KamalSyria 7,2914,531
AleppoSyria 7,3354,558
AranyaprathetThailand 5,6363,502
AtakpameTogo 11,8887,387
AdanaTurkey 7,3644,576
AfyonTurkey 7,4474,628
AnkaraTurkey 7,2214,487
AntalyaTurkey 7,6094,728
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0053,732
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8924,283
AberporthUk 7,4684,641
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4274,615
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7634,203
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,5974,099
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3744,582
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3854,589
ArtigasUruguay 16,90110,502
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0205,605
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5224,674
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,2473,882
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7355,428
Ada, MnUsa 7,4274,615
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3775,206
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2685,759
Akron, OhUsa 8,5685,325
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9714,953
Albany, GaUsa 9,4075,846
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5865,335
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8894,903
Albion, NeUsa 7,8734,892
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1625,072
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2405,120
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6794,772
Algona, IaUsa 7,9304,928
Alice, TxUsa 9,2455,745
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,7665,448
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6694,765
Alma, MiUsa 8,2435,122
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0765,018
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7485,436
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3715,202
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6855,397
Amite, LaUsa 9,2925,774
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,9602,461
Anderson, InUsa 8,5165,292
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1315,674
Angelica, NyUsa 8,5555,316
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3775,206
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,2313,250
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6035,968
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,9956,211
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1015,656
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6414,748
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,3133,923
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2265,112
Athens, GaUsa 9,2295,735
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,2225,731
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9165,541
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,2641,407
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Augusta, GaUsa 9,3355,801
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8074,230
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2455,124
Austin, TxUsa 9,0315,612
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2233,246
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9303,063
AcariguaVenezuela 12,2567,616
AdenYemen 9,0125,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -