Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6773,528
BustAfghanistan 6,1623,829
BatnaAlgeria 8,8045,471
BecharAlgeria 9,5465,932
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7535,439
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6856,019
BiskraAlgeria 8,9225,544
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5625,942
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,81011,689
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,89411,741
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,87611,730
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,51112,124
ByrdAntarctica 16,37610,176
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,54510,902
BarilocheArgentina 17,31110,757
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,27610,736
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,6455,994
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,4305,860
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4065,223
BrestBelarus 6,5444,067
BrusselsBelgium 7,3574,572
Belize CityBelize 10,7236,663
BeninBenin 11,9587,431
BohiconBenin 11,8897,388
BermudaBermuda 9,9066,156
BageBrazil 17,06510,604
BambuiBrazil 15,9489,910
BarbacenaBrazil 16,09810,003
BarbalhaBrazil 14,5479,040
BarcelosBrazil 13,5668,430
BarraBrazil 14,9699,302
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,3428,912
BarreirasBrazil 15,0829,372
BelémBrazil 13,8718,619
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9519,912
BelterraBrazil 13,9188,649
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,7469,164
Bom JesusBrazil 16,85210,472
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,2119,453
BrasiliaBrazil 15,4649,610
BrevesBrazil 13,8778,623
BurgasBulgaria 7,2524,506
BurundiBurundi 11,4627,123
BatouriCameroon 11,5617,184
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0555,006
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,1613,828
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8213,617
Banff, AbCanada 6,2803,903
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0334,992
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8634,886
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4764,024
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0844,402
Blue River, BcCanada 6,0343,749
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1715,077
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,3903,350
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0374,373
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8944,284
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1103,797
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,7213,555
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,2635,756
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,5463,446
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0753,154
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3467,050
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5456,553
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,65510,971
BeijingChina 2,4281,509
BarranquillaColombia 11,9367,417
Benito SalasColombia 12,7517,923
BogotáColombia 12,6117,836
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0924,407
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0346,856
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6617,246
BaniDominican Republic 11,2917,016
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2767,007
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,2596,996
BahariyaEgypt 8,4955,279
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3105,164
BiarritzFrance 8,2825,147
BordeauxFrance 8,1175,044
BrestFrance 7,8484,877
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3626,439
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3606,438
BitamGabon 11,9467,423
BanjulGambia 11,8977,393
BerlinGermany 6,9014,288
BrockenGermany 7,0574,385
BokeGuinea 12,1187,530
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,0407,482
BudapestHungary 7,1584,448
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1564,447
BangaloreIndia 7,0224,364
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9294,306
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8653,644
BikanerIndia 5,9193,678
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,6974,162
BabolsarIran 6,4263,993
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0244,365
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5474,068
Bandar LengehIran 7,1794,461
BirjandIran 6,3643,955
BushehrIran 7,2034,476
BaghdadIraq 7,2104,480
BasraIraq 7,2414,499
BelmulletIreland 7,3744,582
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4494,629
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8554,881
BergamoItaly 7,6894,778
BolognaItaly 7,7424,811
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5524,693
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0424,997
BrindisiItaly 7,8504,878
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,0037,459
BouakeIvory Coast 12,1267,535
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3172,683
BeirutLebanon 7,6404,748
BenghaziLibya 8,5705,326
BirzaiLithuania 6,1403,815
BitolaMacedonia 7,6654,763
BlantyreMalawi 12,2637,620
BvumbweMalawi 12,2787,630
BintuluMalaysia 6,3273,931
BamakoMali 11,7217,283
Bko-SMali 11,7297,289
BougounMali 11,8317,352
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,4966,523
BaitagMongolia 3,3682,093
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,9651,843
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,2941,425
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0161,253
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1391,329
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8021,741
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,0051,246
BulganMongolia 2,4541,525
BhamawMyanmar 4,8583,019
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7707,314
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3977,083
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3017,022
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,4807,134
BilmaNiger 10,2316,358
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,0746,881
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7782,969
BergenNorway 6,3813,965
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3823,966
BjornoyaNorway 4,7822,972
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5013,418
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7193,554
BadinPakistan 6,4844,029
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7533,575
BalakotPakistan 5,3743,340
BarkhanPakistan 5,9763,714
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9627,434
BascoPhilippines 4,2202,623
BialystokPoland 6,4754,024
BejaPortugal 9,0345,614
BragancaPortugal 8,6045,347
BistritaRomania 6,9604,325
BucharestRomania 7,1324,432
BajkitRussia 2,4131,499
BarabinskRussia 3,6132,245
BarnaulRussia 3,4132,121
BerezovoRussia 3,8912,418
BiserRussia 4,4652,775
BlagovescenskRussia 983611
BogdarinRussia 1,557968
BogucanyRussia 2,4091,497
BomnakRussia 614382
BorRussia 2,7461,706
BorzjaRussia 1,575978
BratskRussia 2,2161,377
BelgradeSerbia 7,3514,568
BoSierra Leone 12,3437,670
BontheSierra Leone 12,4117,712
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1694,455
BerberaSomalia 9,2325,737
BusanSouth Korea 2,4721,536
BadajozSpain 8,9145,539
BarcelonaSpain 8,3925,215
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4595,257
BabanusaSudan 10,1646,316
BaselSwitzerland 7,5774,708
BernSwitzerland 7,6424,749
BangkokThailand 5,7213,555
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,7003,542
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,4463,384
BizerteTunisia 8,5195,294
BalikesirTurkey 7,4954,658
BursaTurkey 7,3884,591
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7903,598
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2224,488
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2474,503
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2464,503
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3584,572
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5384,684
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4874,653
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,5014,661
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7905,462
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,8885,523
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3602,088
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3602,088
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9825,581
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2945,776
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9784,958
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,9035,533
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7315,426
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2175,727
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1035,035
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,1154,421
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,3842,103
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4955,279
Bettles, AkUsa 3,6592,273
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0232,500
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1565,068
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0704,393
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5875,336
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1475,684
Bishop, CaUsa 7,3624,575
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3044,539
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,9835,582
Blackville, ScUsa 9,3595,816
Blaine, WaUsa 6,1323,810
Blakely, GaUsa 9,4745,887
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8105,475
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0355,614
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,9164,298
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9695,574
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7665,447
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6925,401
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9094,914
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8235,483
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4405,245
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1025,656
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7705,450
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8465,497
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0005,593
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4305,238
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1355,055
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8884,901
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1845,707
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4775,889
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3645,198
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0394,995
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8055,471
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5325,302
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4375,243
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2025,718
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9895,586
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2575,131
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4195,232
Burns, OregonUsa 6,7754,210
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4393,380
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,3207,656
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,1987,580
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0458,106
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0578,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -