Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9403,691
ChlefAlgeria 8,9375,553
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7395,431
CeresArgentina 16,66910,358
ChamicalArgentina 16,54710,282
ChepesArgentina 16,62910,334
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,88711,115
ConcordiaArgentina 16,95110,533
CórdobaArgentina 16,72810,395
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,73710,401
CorrientesArgentina 16,52210,267
CairnsAustralia 8,1845,086
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,2566,373
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3345,800
CedunaAustralia 9,8596,126
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,2465,745
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,5785,330
Cobar MoAustralia 9,8056,093
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,8424,873
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,7516,059
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7096,033
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3303,312
CharnocksBarbados 12,1147,528
CotonouBenin 11,9587,431
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,0569,977
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,29410,125
CabroboBrazil 14,6819,123
CaceresBrazil 15,3289,525
CaetiteBrazil 15,3009,508
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,5169,020
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,8759,865
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,31310,137
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,25410,100
Campos SalesBrazil 14,5159,020
CanavieirasBrazil 15,4749,615
CaparaoBrazil 16,0209,955
CapinopolisBrazil 15,7679,798
CaratingaBrazil 15,9409,905
CaravelasBrazil 15,7059,759
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,3109,514
CarolinaBrazil 14,5319,030
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,43310,212
CataguasesBrazil 16,11610,015
CatalaoBrazil 15,7309,775
CatanduvaBrazil 16,0459,970
CaxiasBrazil 14,2788,872
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,89310,498
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3388,910
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,13510,026
ChapecoBrazil 16,64310,342
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,9369,282
CipoBrazil 14,9629,298
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,6169,083
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8539,851
CordeiroBrazil 16,18810,059
CorrentinaBrazil 15,2299,464
CorumbaBrazil 15,6619,732
CoximBrazil 15,6609,731
CrateusBrazil 14,3128,893
CuiabaBrazil 15,3109,514
CuritibaBrazil 16,51310,261
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,3553,949
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,1563,204
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9303,685
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2313,872
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9763,714
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7244,178
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5012,797
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,7073,547
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,4903,411
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6884,778
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,3483,945
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8174,858
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1835,085
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4265,236
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4215,233
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8923,661
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3045,161
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0533,762
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2944,533
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6174,733
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3993,976
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6612,897
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7423,568
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,2243,868
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7794,834
Comox, BcCanada 5,9673,708
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2933,289
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1433,817
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3813,965
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4063,981
ChicoChile 17,70211,000
ChillanChile 16,86610,481
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,82910,458
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,0779,990
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,54810,905
Curico-General FreireChile 16,76010,415
ChangchunChina 1,6651,035
ChangduChina 4,2242,625
ChangshaChina 3,7172,310
ChengduChina 3,8962,421
ChongqingChina 3,8822,412
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3257,659
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5504,692
CamagueyCuba 10,7226,663
CasablancaCuba 10,3806,451
ChebCzech Republic 7,1634,451
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6214,114
CabreraDominican Republic 11,1576,933
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,2136,968
CotuiDominican Republic 11,2086,965
CanarEcuador 13,1798,190
CairoEgypt 8,1975,094
CaenFrance 7,6644,762
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8374,870
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,1348,161
CocobeachGabon 12,1497,550
CologneGermany 7,2594,511
ChiosGreece 7,6964,782
CorfuGreece 7,8654,887
ConakryGuinea 12,2297,599
CatacamasHonduras 11,0926,893
CholutecaHonduras 11,2026,961
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8684,268
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0673,148
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0673,148
ChahbaharIran 6,9354,309
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4064,602
ClonesIreland 7,3164,546
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3454,565
CorkIreland 7,5864,714
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5914,717
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3495,188
CameriItaly 7,7394,809
CampobassoItaly 7,9014,910
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2565,130
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3465,186
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3235,172
Cape MeleItaly 7,9134,917
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0244,986
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2825,147
CerviaItaly 7,7344,806
CiampinoItaly 7,9594,946
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7974,845
Cisa PassItaly 7,7984,846
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9674,951
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5144,669
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3565,192
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0485,001
ChibaJapan 2,3231,443
ChichibuJapan 2,2761,414
ChichijimaJapan 3,2802,038
ChoshiJapan 2,3121,437
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,5704,704
ChilekaMalawi 12,2637,620
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1897,575
ChitipaMalawi 11,8187,344
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8005,469
ComitanMexico 10,6846,639
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5783,467
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,8421,145
ChoirMongolia 2,3271,446
CasablancaMorocco 9,4985,902
ChindeMozambique 12,4347,726
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0373,751
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6186,598
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7467,299
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5767,194
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5697,189
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3217,035
CondegaNicaragua 11,2296,978
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5534,072
ChejuNorth Korea 2,7011,678
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,2021,368
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,3751,476
ChhorPakistan 6,3513,947
ChitralPakistan 5,3473,323
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,42710,208
ConcepcionParaguay 16,13210,024
CajamarcaPeru 13,6708,494
ChachapoyasPeru 13,6008,451
ChiclayoPeru 13,5758,435
ChimbotePeru 13,8718,620
CuzcoPeru 14,6009,072
CzestochowaPoland 6,8444,253
CoimbraPortugal 8,8175,479
CalafatRomania 7,3214,549
CeahlauRomania 6,9084,293
ClujRomania 7,0354,371
ConstantaRomania 7,0424,376
CraiovaRomania 7,2494,505
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,6931,674
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3812,101
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,8741,165
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,4851,544
Cape UelenRussia 2,8771,788
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,017632
CaraRussia 1,211753
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4652,774
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,9541,214
ChitaRussia 1,6761,042
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,6641,034
CokurdahRussia 1,6431,021
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 812505
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8749,243
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,8201,131
CaceresSpain 8,8385,492
CadizSpain 9,1465,683
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8195,480
CordobaSpain 8,9665,572
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4654,639
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,4443,383
ChanthaburiThailand 5,7633,581
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2973,292
Chiang RaiThailand 5,1353,191
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,7393,566
ChumphonThailand 6,1093,796
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5204,673
CorumTurkey 7,0634,389
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5853,471
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5663,459
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5154,670
CernovcyUkraine 6,7904,219
ChernigovUkraine 6,2833,905
CarrascoUruguay 17,38310,802
ColoniaUruguay 17,28710,742
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,4967,144
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7105,412
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9255,546
Camden, ScUsa 9,3015,780
Canton, NyUsa 8,3185,169
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8154,856
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3325,799
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2725,140
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Casper, WyUsa 7,4284,616
Centralia, WaUsa 6,2863,906
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7815,457
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1555,689
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9674,951
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,4555,876
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4475,871
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8285,486
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1765,702
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9485,560
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7684,827
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0535,625
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3665,199
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4865,273
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,2645,756
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9954,968
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6664,764
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2765,143
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2505,127
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,9394,312
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5425,308
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5784,709
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6585,380
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6535,377
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6585,380
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0895,027
Clark, SdUsa 7,5824,711
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9435,557
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7885,461
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1895,088
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5035,284
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1755,080
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,5812,225
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3455,186
College Park, MdUsa 8,9025,532
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8924,904
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4135,228
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3025,780
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5955,341
Columbus, InUsa 8,6195,356
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6185,355
Conception, MoUsa 8,1885,088
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1255,049
Conway, ArUsa 8,8035,470
Conway, ScUsa 9,3645,819
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5295,300
Corning, ArUsa 8,7425,432
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4725,265
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2895,772
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9085,536
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5405,307
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,4794,026
Covington, LaUsa 9,2855,770
Covington, TnUsa 8,7805,456
Crete, NeUsa 8,0104,978
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,1354,434
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5033,420
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5033,420
CaracasVenezuela 12,2217,594
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,5617,806
CoroVenezuela 12,0437,484
ChipataZambia 12,2147,590
ChomaZambia 12,8517,986
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8167,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -