Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8326,110
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0265,609
DavisAntarctica 14,7329,155
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0985,032
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6884,777
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5185,293
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,9096,157
DhakaBangladesh 5,2873,285
D’UccleBelgium 7,3574,572
DiamantinaBrazil 15,7659,797
DiamantinoBrazil 15,1779,431
DouradosBrazil 16,0659,983
DoualaCameroon 11,8457,361
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0645,011
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9214,301
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,6993,542
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,0623,145
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1785,082
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9023,667
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9664,950
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3024,538
DuianChina 3,7202,312
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6544,756
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2435,744
DajabonDominican Republic 11,1096,903
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2466,988
DabaaEgypt 8,2665,137
DakhlaEgypt 8,7575,442
DijonFrance 7,6884,777
DresdenGermany 7,0124,357
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1123,177
DebrecenHungary 7,0534,383
DalatangiIceland 6,2723,898
DaltonganjIndia 5,6193,491
DarbhangaIndia 5,3203,306
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6842,911
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6772,907
DumkaIndia 5,4133,364
DwarkaIndia 6,6744,147
DezfulIran 7,0554,384
DublinIreland 7,3744,583
DecimomannuItaly 8,3435,184
DobbiacoItaly 7,4934,656
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,2257,597
Deir-AllaJordan 7,7784,833
DagorettiKenya 10,8266,727
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,0893,784
DedzaMalawi 12,1817,569
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7621,716
DashbalbarMongolia 1,7531,089
DaweiMyanmar 5,7953,601
De BiltNetherlands 7,2024,476
De KooyNetherlands 7,1324,432
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1294,430
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3267,038
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5567,181
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8116,718
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7667,311
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3993,977
DalbandinPakistan 6,3893,970
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7383,566
DirPakistan 5,3993,355
DroshPakistan 5,3733,339
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,7332,941
DohaQatar 7,4884,653
DorohoiRomania 6,8054,229
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1151,936
DudinkaRussia 2,8751,787
DzardzanRussia 1,537955
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4814,649
DakarSenegal 11,7837,322
DaruSierra Leone 12,3097,649
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7788,562
DamazinSudan 9,7436,055
DongolaSudan 9,2725,762
DamascusSyria 7,6224,736
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,6214,736
Deir EzzorSyria 7,2534,507
DusanbeTajikistan 5,3163,303
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1936,956
DjerbaTunisia 8,8445,496
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,0244,365
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9654,328
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2564,509
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,3603,952
DonetskUkraine 6,2713,897
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2604,512
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1465,683
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,9455,559
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8175,479
Danville, IlUsa 8,4485,249
Darlington, ScUsa 9,2905,773
Davenport, WaUsa 6,4654,018
David City, NeUsa 7,9804,959
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5925,339
Dayton, WaUsa 6,5894,094
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4385,865
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,5234,675
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4125,228
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9765,578
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6155,353
Delphine, InUsa 8,3815,208
Denton, MdUsa 8,9255,546
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7954,844
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0885,026
Deseret, UtUsa 7,4854,651
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4874,653
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3745,204
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8685,511
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9404,313
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2025,097
Dover, DeUsa 8,9255,546
Dover, TnUsa 8,8545,502
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8515,500
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1105,040
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6174,733
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6155,353
Durham, NhUsa 8,6255,359
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,7736,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -