Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4615,879
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0135,601
EsquelArgentina 17,45810,849
EzeizaArgentina 17,29910,750
East SaleAustralia 10,5496,555
Esperance (po)Australia 10,1566,311
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1566,311
EssendonAustralia 10,4926,520
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,27010,111
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,01610,574
EspinosaBrazil 15,4029,571
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9424,935
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,1833,842
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,1583,827
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,1643,830
Edson, AbCanada 6,0383,752
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,7013,542
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9663,707
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9864,341
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,4713,400
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5892,851
ErlianChina 2,3241,444
El CaranoColombia 12,4147,714
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,5674,081
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2086,965
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,2757,007
El ArishEgypt 7,9794,958
El TorEgypt 8,2535,128
ErfurtGermany 7,1244,427
EssenGermany 7,2154,484
EsfahanIran 6,8404,251
EilatIsrael 8,0585,007
EsashiJapan 1,6281,012
EldoretKenya 10,7456,677
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,6031,618
EssaouiraMorocco 9,7766,075
EeldeNetherlands 7,0584,386
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,2426,986
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,5537,179
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,2727,005
EnuguNigeria 11,7067,275
EncarnacionParaguay 16,58710,307
EvoraPortugal 8,9775,578
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,085674
EkimcanRussia 502312
Elat’MaRussia 5,5253,433
ElistaRussia 6,0963,788
ErbogacenRussia 1,7951,116
EssejRussia 2,2221,381
Ed DueimSudan 9,6545,999
El FasherSudan 10,0856,267
El GeneinaSudan 10,2546,372
El ObeidSudan 9,8536,123
El ShowakSudan 9,4165,851
En NahudSudan 9,9996,214
EdirneTurkey 7,3714,580
ErzincanTurkey 6,9014,288
ErzurumTurkey 6,7924,220
EskisehirTurkey 7,3514,568
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2873,907
EntebbeUganda 10,9596,810
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0424,376
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1084,417
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1595,070
Eastman, GaUsa 9,4425,867
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5025,283
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2324,494
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3045,160
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4815,270
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,8285,486
Elko, NvUsa 7,1814,462
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1655,074
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5685,324
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,3674,578
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,3805,208
Erie, PaUsa 8,4845,272
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2465,124
Eugene, OrUsa 6,5194,051
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5945,341
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,7554,198
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4074,603
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,3754,583
Evansville, InUsa 8,6625,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -