Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3253,309
FarahAfghanistan 6,2263,869
FormosaArgentina 16,40510,194
ForrestAustralia 9,7516,060
FrancistownBotswana 13,2218,216
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1078,766
FloraniaBrazil 14,4018,949
FlorestaBrazil 14,6879,127
FlorianoBrazil 14,4909,004
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,76110,416
FormosaBrazil 15,4429,596
FortalezaBrazil 14,1508,793
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,43010,210
FrancaBrazil 15,9979,940
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5134,047
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8183,616
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9943,725
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3543,327
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4534,010
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1913,226
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6823,531
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,6353,502
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6593,516
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3975,218
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4075,224
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4564,012
FayaChad 9,9896,208
FamagustaCyprus 7,6044,725
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7764,211
FarafraEgypt 8,6635,383
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2007,581
FichtelbergGermany 7,1084,417
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2874,529
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6864,776
FrederikshbGreenland 6,8254,241
FaranahGuinea 12,0887,512
FalconaraItaly 7,7534,818
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8164,857
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8734,893
FonniItaly 8,2565,130
FrontoneItaly 7,7874,839
FrosinoneItaly 7,9474,938
FukauraJapan 1,7621,095
FukueJapan 2,7361,700
FukuiJapan 2,2721,412
FukuokaJapan 2,6111,623
FukushimaJapan 2,0851,296
FukuyamaJapan 2,4751,538
FushikiJapan 2,1871,359
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6352,880
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,0447,484
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,3757,690
FunchalMadeira 9,8336,110
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,9137,403
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3805,829
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2043,855
FaroPortugal 9,1425,681
FerganaRussia 4,9913,102
FreetownSierra Leone 12,3177,654
FalunSweden 6,0623,767
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3314,555
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6474,131
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,8922,419
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0875,025
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2035,097
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8314,866
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4444,626
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4325,240
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7694,828
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5785,330
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5344,682
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0044,974
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6245,359
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,2595,754
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6836,017
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,6325,985
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5214,673
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4865,274
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,9024,911
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2865,149
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0515,003
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7084,790
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9304,928
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7964,845
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,0346,235
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3855,211
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6755,391
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4415,245
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8045,471
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6905,400
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7555,440
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3055,782
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6035,346
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0035,595
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,3464,565
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4854,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -