Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6903,536
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7473,571
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2395,741
General PicoArgentina 17,18210,677
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,10810,631
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,1128,770
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,5136,533
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7356,050
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,1085,660
GrazAustria 7,3464,565
GancaAzerbaijan 6,4474,006
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,3733,961
GomelBelarus 6,2163,862
GrodnoBelarus 6,3963,975
GaranhunsBrazil 14,7069,138
GoianiaBrazil 15,5489,662
GoiasBrazil 15,4549,603
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8349,840
GrajauBrazil 14,3698,929
GuairaBrazil 16,27810,116
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,2098,830
GuaratingaBrazil 15,5959,691
GarouaCameroon 11,1346,919
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2375,118
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6064,105
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,0983,790
Golden, BcCanada 6,2083,858
Goose, NfCanada 7,6934,780
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0224,985
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8013,605
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5325,302
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,3215,171
GanzhouChina 3,8732,407
GuangzhouChina 4,2042,612
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,1486,927
GuayaquilEcuador 13,0998,140
GonderEthiopia 9,4945,900
GourdonFrance 8,0615,009
GrenobleFrance 7,8774,895
GeisenheimGermany 7,3244,551
GorlitzGermany 6,9674,329
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1585,691
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,9216,786
GeorgetownGuyana 12,8267,970
GoaIndia 7,0114,357
GuwahatiIndia 4,9973,105
GelaItaly 8,3565,192
GenoaItaly 7,8444,874
GhediItaly 7,6924,780
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8834,899
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9734,954
GrossetoItaly 7,9264,925
GrottaglieItaly 7,8884,902
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1415,059
GuidoniaItaly 7,9354,931
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,3277,660
GifuJapan 2,3431,456
GaoMali 11,0456,863
GuamMariana Islands 4,8122,990
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7056,031
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7766,075
GuaymasMexico 8,6245,359
GaluutMongolia 2,7971,738
GemertNetherlands 7,2424,500
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2206,972
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2206,973
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,7956,708
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4267,100
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2837,012
GayaNiger 11,3487,052
GardermoenNorway 6,2383,877
GeiloNorway 6,2893,908
GdanskPoland 6,5334,060
GalatiRomania 6,9564,323
Gor’KijRussia 5,3343,315
GorznyjRussia 6,2673,895
GridinoRussia 4,9913,101
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4255,857
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,59912,179
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3065,161
GijonSpain 8,3915,214
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2296,356
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4735,887
GoteborgSweden 6,4464,006
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4444,004
GothenburgSweden 6,4474,006
GunnarnSweden 5,6083,485
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7564,819
GabesTunisia 8,8435,495
GafsaTunisia 8,8415,494
GiresunTurkey 6,8544,259
GoztepeTurkey 7,3184,548
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0263,745
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2263,869
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0794,399
GajvoronUkraine 6,6174,112
GeniceskUkraine 6,5764,087
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1595,692
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,4922,170
Galva, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2575,753
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9704,953
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9704,953
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,9314,307
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7925,464
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5405,307
Golconda, NvUsa 7,1064,416
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,2495,748
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9734,955
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8884,901
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3304,555
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3055,782
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9624,948
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,6884,778
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2385,119
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,7124,171
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5635,321
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7924,221
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9894,964
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5165,292
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1595,692
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,1155,664
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8235,483
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0445,620
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5505,313
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6035,346
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8205,481
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,1685,697
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,2425,743
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3795,207
Groton, CtUsa 8,8155,478
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1252,564
GuanareVenezuela 12,2987,642
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4557,740
GuiriaVenezuela 12,3267,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -