Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0683,771
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2235,732
HuamboAngola 13,1508,171
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3625,196
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0756,882
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0806,885
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,6145,353
Horta, FaialAzores 9,3825,830
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5642,836
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5925,339
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,5675,324
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3785,206
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6934,781
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4085,225
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4723,401
Hope, BcCanada 6,1613,828
HaikouChina 4,6622,897
HailarChina 1,468912
HamiChina 3,4752,159
HetanChina 4,7462,949
HavanaCuba 10,3986,461
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,2697,003
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3007,022
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2026,961
HelwanEgypt 8,2235,110
HurguadaEgypt 8,3475,187
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4954,036
HelsinkiFinland 5,8023,606
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7773,590
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,1306,916
HamburgGermany 6,9004,288
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9004,288
HannoverGermany 7,0244,365
HelgolandGermany 6,9144,296
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4324,619
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0264,987
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2603,890
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7734,209
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4514,009
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3983,976
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5534,072
HaifaIsrael 7,7574,820
HaboroJapan 1,367849
HachijojimaJapan 2,5971,614
HachinoheJapan 1,7871,111
HagiJapan 2,5041,556
HakodateJapan 1,6381,018
HamadaJapan 2,4401,516
HamamatsuJapan 2,4131,499
HikoneJapan 2,3591,466
HimejiJapan 2,4181,503
HiradoJapan 2,6501,647
HirooJapan 1,6161,004
HiroshimaJapan 2,4901,547
HitaJapan 2,6311,635
HitoyoshiJapan 2,7541,712
HunLibya 9,0595,629
HomboriMali 11,2056,963
HomalinMyanmar 4,9253,061
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,5613,455
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4757,131
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5567,181
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7627,309
HororataNew Zealand 11,5617,184
HyderabadPakistan 6,4474,006
HuanucoPeru 14,0478,729
HelPoland 6,5054,042
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 903561
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8272,378
HatangaRussia 2,3741,475
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9982,484
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,5829,062
HailSaudi Arabia 7,8634,886
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1554,446
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,5944,719
HaejuSouth Korea 2,2451,395
HyesanSouth Korea 1,8211,132
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4694,642
HalaibSudan 8,6395,369
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3425,805
HudeibaSudan 9,2285,734
HaparandaSweden 5,3463,322
HarnosandSweden 5,8113,611
HamaSyria 7,4554,632
HassakahSyria 7,1164,422
Hua HinThailand 5,8653,644
HakkariTurkey 6,8574,261
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1924,469
HersonUkraine 6,6434,128
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6474,131
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1505,686
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4955,279
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6155,353
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7755,453
Hart, MiUsa 8,1095,039
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6995,406
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8414,873
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3965,839
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5704,704
Hays, KsUsa 8,1235,048
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,0154,359
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0675,013
Helena, MtUsa 6,8434,252
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4505,251
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1855,707
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,1645,695
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8644,887
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8995,530
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3355,801
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5434,687
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8465,497
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3455,186
Holly, CoUsa 8,0915,028
Homer, AkUsa 3,9592,460
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4125,227
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7845,459
Horton, KsUsa 8,2005,096
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5704,704
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9155,540
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1135,041
Houma, LaUsa 9,3985,840
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1675,697
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7985,467
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0365,615
Huron, SdUsa 7,6334,743
HanoiVietnam 4,7452,949
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,7523,575
HarareZimbabwe 12,7017,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -