Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4455,869
In SalahAlgeria 9,8176,100
InnsbruckAustria 7,4724,643
IbiriteBrazil 15,9609,918
IguatuBrazil 14,4428,974
IlheusBrazil 15,3789,556
ImperatrizBrazil 14,3328,906
IndaialBrazil 16,67710,363
IpameriBrazil 15,6769,741
IraiBrazil 16,63710,338
IreceBrazil 14,9959,318
ItaberabaBrazil 15,1329,403
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,9068,641
ItaitubaBrazil 14,0798,749
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,7229,770
ItaperunaBrazil 16,09610,002
ItapevaBrazil 16,35610,164
ItirucuBrazil 15,2229,459
ItuacuBrazil 15,2749,492
IvinhemaBrazil 16,09310,000
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3972,732
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8384,249
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3062,676
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4564,012
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4432,761
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,3929,565
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8618,614
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,37411,418
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1246,913
IzobambaEcuador 12,9708,060
IsmailiaEgypt 8,1085,038
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0776,883
IoanninaGreece 7,8174,858
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,0223,742
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8123,612
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2333,873
IranshahrIran 6,7614,202
IstranaItaly 7,5994,722
IidaJapan 2,3271,446
IizukaJapan 2,5981,615
IrakoJapan 2,4281,509
IriomotejimaJapan 3,7452,327
IrozakiJapan 2,4301,510
IshigakijimaJapan 3,7462,328
IshinomakiJapan 2,0171,253
IwamizawaJapan 1,494929
IzuharaJapan 2,5641,593
IrbidJordan 7,7354,807
IfraneMorocco 9,4315,860
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,7777,318
IlorinNigeria 11,6427,235
InchonNorth Korea 2,2771,415
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5982,858
IslamabadPakistan 5,4533,389
IquitosPeru 13,5328,409
IloiloPhilippines 5,2623,270
IasiRomania 6,8224,239
IcaRussia 1,085674
IlirnejRussia 1,9401,206
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 461287
IrkutskRussia 2,2171,378
Ivdel’Russia 4,2642,649
IbizaSpain 8,6625,383
IspartaTurkey 7,5374,684
IstanbulTurkey 7,3164,546
IzmirTurkey 7,6414,748
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8004,225
IzmailUkraine 6,9284,305
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8034,849
Independence, KsUsa 8,4435,247
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4485,250
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5355,303
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1285,051
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4044,601
Inverness, FlUsa 9,7876,082
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0054,974
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8414,873
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5495,313
IsokaZambia 11,8957,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -