Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5643,457
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5473,447
JuninArgentina 17,18410,678
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,25410,100
JacobinaBrazil 14,9809,309
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,2598,861
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,4949,006
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,6919,751
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,15710,040
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2723,898
JiuquanChina 3,4112,119
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6697,251
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1916,954
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2406,984
JoensuuFinland 5,4173,366
JokioinenFinland 5,7863,595
JyvskylFinland 5,5773,466
JakobshavnGreenland 6,0223,742
JulianehbGreenland 6,9824,339
JagdalpurIndia 6,1933,848
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5274,677
JerusalemIsrael 7,8324,867
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,4027,086
JosNigeria 11,3017,023
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6113,487
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6013,481
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1893,846
JhelumPakistan 5,4723,400
JiwaniPakistan 6,8814,276
JuliacaPeru 14,8709,240
JakutskRussia 782486
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0453,756
JenisejskRussia 2,7041,680
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,485923
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,102685
JamestownSaint Helena 14,5819,061
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,5415,308
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7835,458
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6148,460
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,1165,665
JubaSudan 10,5576,560
JokkmokkSweden 5,4083,361
JönköpingSweden 6,3713,959
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3763,962
JendoubaTunisia 8,6355,366
JerbaTunisia 8,8175,479
JerseyUk 7,7094,790
JaltaUkraine 6,7554,197
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1485,685
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8635,508
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,6435,992
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,7045,409
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,8553,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -