Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6143,489
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0763,776
KhostAfghanistan 5,6693,523
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4593,392
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,85811,719
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8286,107
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4224,612
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4414,002
KandiBenin 11,4477,113
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,0993,790
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6624,761
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6614,761
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,2113,860
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2514,506
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3605,195
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0042,488
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9643,085
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0604,387
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2695,139
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8012,983
KashiChina 4,8042,985
KunmingChina 4,5042,799
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3647,683
KhargaEgypt 8,6775,392
KosseirEgypt 8,4115,227
KajaaniFinland 5,3563,328
KuopioFinland 5,4673,397
KuusamoFinland 5,1743,215
KarlsruheGermany 7,4064,602
KasselGermany 7,1454,440
KonstanzGermany 7,5094,666
KumasiGhana 12,0937,514
KalamataGreece 8,0124,979
KerkiraGreece 7,8654,887
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0404,996
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2683,895
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8203,617
KankanGuinea 12,0027,458
KindiaGuinea 12,1547,553
KissidougouGuinea 12,1317,538
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5824,090
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2712,654
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2722,655
KeszthelyHungary 7,2994,536
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4924,034
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5103,424
KotaIndia 6,0133,736
KozhikodeIndia 7,2884,529
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,5294,678
KermanIran 6,7234,178
KermanshahIran 6,9464,316
Khoram AbadIran 6,9604,325
KilkennyIreland 7,4864,652
KingstonJamaica 11,1256,913
KagoshimaJapan 2,8301,759
KanazawaJapan 2,2111,374
KaruizawaJapan 2,2351,389
KatsuuraJapan 2,3741,475
KawaguchikoJapan 2,3301,448
KitamiesashiJapan 1,317819
KobeJapan 2,4291,509
KochiJapan 2,5691,596
KofuJapan 2,3111,436
KumagayaJapan 2,2591,404
KumamotoJapan 2,6901,671
KumejimaJapan 3,4702,156
KureJapan 2,5071,558
KushiroJapan 1,562970
KutchanJapan 1,518943
KyotoJapan 2,3901,485
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7532,332
KitaleKenya 10,7156,658
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,3494,567
KufraLibya 9,1775,703
KaunasLithuania 6,2913,909
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3193,927
KybartaiLithuania 6,3543,948
KarongaMalawi 11,8037,335
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,4133,985
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,9443,694
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,7574,199
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4654,017
KuantanMalaysia 6,6194,113
KuchingMalaysia 6,5964,099
KayesMali 11,6437,235
KeniebaMali 11,8057,336
KidalMali 10,7656,690
KitaMali 11,7247,286
KoutiaMali 11,6567,243
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8953,663
KisinevMoldova 6,7744,210
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,6491,025
KhatgalMongolia 2,5681,596
KhovdMongolia 3,2382,012
KhujirtMongolia 2,6241,630
KhutagMongolia 2,4711,536
KenitraMorocco 9,3905,835
KalewaMyanmar 5,1153,179
KathaMyanmar 4,9143,054
KawthaungMyanmar 6,1913,847
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,5153,427
KengtungMyanmar 5,0183,118
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7772,968
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2668,865
KathmanduNepal 5,2143,240
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,9075,535
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4877,138
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1506,929
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3877,076
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2306,978
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1236,912
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3147,031
KanoNigeria 11,1006,898
KangnungNorth Korea 2,1901,361
KarasjokNorway 5,0163,117
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2303,872
KristiansandNorway 6,5234,054
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0553,763
KhasabOman 7,1204,424
KarachiPakistan 6,5874,093
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5694,082
KhanpurPakistan 6,0233,743
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3433,941
KororPalau 5,4703,399
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9564,323
KlodzkoPoland 6,9744,334
KoszalinPoland 6,6374,124
KrakowPoland 6,8854,278
KalakanRussia 1,340833
KaliningradRussia 6,4293,995
KamenskoeRussia 1,7041,059
KandalaksaRussia 4,9803,095
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5152,806
KazanRussia 5,1163,179
KemRussia 5,0643,147
KerchRussia 6,5654,079
KhabarovskRussia 906563
KirenskRussia 1,8071,123
KirovRussia 4,8953,042
KljuciRussia 1,390864
KolpasevRussia 3,2222,002
KorfRussia 1,6661,035
KostromaRussia 5,3573,329
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,1741,351
KotlasRussia 4,8513,015
KrasnodarRussia 6,4604,014
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8343,004
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6332,879
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,7481,707
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6802,287
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,2283,249
KurganRussia 4,3122,680
KurskRussia 6,0373,752
KyraRussia 1,8971,179
KigaliRwanda 11,2877,014
KoldaSenegal 11,9147,403
KabalaSierra Leone 12,1627,558
KosiceSlovakia 6,9544,321
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0558,734
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,8711,163
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3834,588
KadugliSudan 10,0876,268
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2545,750
KassalaSudan 9,2815,767
KhartoumSudan 9,4915,898
KostiSudan 9,7136,036
KalmarSweden 6,4023,978
KaresuandoSweden 5,1823,220
KarlstadSweden 6,2423,879
KristianstadSweden 6,5354,061
KamishliSyria 7,0424,376
KanchanaburiThailand 5,7403,567
Khlong YaiThailand 5,8133,612
Khon KaenThailand 5,3443,321
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,7673,583
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,5263,434
KairouanTunisia 8,6655,384
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,2234,488
KarsTurkey 6,6374,124
KastamonuTurkey 7,0494,380
KayseriTurkey 7,1974,473
KonyaTurkey 7,4174,609
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5933,476
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9713,710
KinlossUk 6,8774,273
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1893,846
KievUkraine 6,4063,981
KirillovkaUkraine 6,4033,979
KirovogradUkraine 6,4964,036
KlepininoUkraine 6,6514,133
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,4243,992
Kovel’Ukraine 6,5854,092
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,4914,033
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2965,155
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5894,095
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2685,138
Keene, NhUsa 8,6025,345
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4805,269
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1435,060
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2586,374
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7174,795
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,7412,325
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4585,256
Kinston, NcUsa 9,2905,773
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,7564,198
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0145,601
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0062,489
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,1871,980
KabompoZambia 12,7277,909
KabweZambia 12,5487,797
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5417,793
KafirondaZambia 12,3997,705
KaomaZambia 12,8027,955
KasamaZambia 11,9967,454
KasempaZambia 12,6227,843
KawambwaZambia 12,0817,507
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6957,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -