Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2875,150
LuandaAngola 12,9168,026
LuenaAngola 12,8127,962
La PlataArgentina 17,33610,773
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,7309,775
La RiojaArgentina 16,42610,207
LaboulayeArgentina 17,04410,591
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,90311,125
Las LomitasArgentina 16,17510,051
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9306,792
LavertonAustralia 10,5056,528
LearmonthAustralia 9,0375,616
LongreachAustralia 8,9025,532
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,9015,531
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,9836,204
Low HeadAustralia 10,8726,756
LinzAustria 7,2754,521
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5664,080
LerwickUk 6,5684,081
La PazBolivia 15,0549,355
LavrasBrazil 16,0919,999
LencoisBrazil 15,1359,405
LinharesBrazil 15,8939,876
LondrinaBrazil 16,26110,105
LomBulgaria 7,3224,550
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3543,948
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7424,811
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9713,089
Langara, BcCanada 5,2163,241
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2204,486
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5324,059
London, OnCanada 8,3575,193
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8183,615
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3483,945
Lytton, BcCanada 6,0853,781
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,3076,405
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,28210,118
LanzhouChina 3,4102,119
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7012,921
Las GaviotasColombia 12,7377,915
LimonCosta Rica 11,7207,283
LarnacaCyprus 7,6434,749
LimassolCyprus 7,6914,779
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3517,675
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1517,551
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7254,179
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3147,030
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1866,951
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,2927,017
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1016,898
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,8968,013
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,3218,278
LuxorEgypt 8,5405,307
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0346,857
Laucala BayFiji 9,1075,659
LappeenrantaFinland 5,6003,480
Le MansFrance 7,7724,830
LilleFrance 7,4194,610
LyonFrance 7,8484,877
LambarnGabon 12,2867,635
LastourvilleGabon 12,1677,561
LibrevilleGabon 12,2137,589
LeipzigGermany 7,0354,371
LindenbergGermany 6,8974,286
LamiaGreece 7,8204,859
LarissaGreece 7,7514,817
LemnosGreece 7,6064,726
LimnosGreece 7,5954,720
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,7247,286
LabeGuinea 12,0027,458
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3073,919
La CeibaHonduras 10,9676,815
La MesaHonduras 10,9516,805
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1343,191
LudhianaIndia 5,5103,424
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5785,331
LatinaItaly 7,9724,954
LatronicoItaly 7,9884,964
LecceItaly 7,8834,899
LodwarKenya 10,4816,513
Luang PrabangLaos 5,0333,128
LiepajaLatvia 6,2553,887
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2873,907
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4174,609
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6484,753
LabuanMalaysia 6,0353,750
LuqaMalta 8,4655,260
Le LamentinMartinique 11,9177,405
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0155,602
LashioMyanmar 4,9563,080
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3457,050
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5847,199
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3957,081
LagosNigeria 11,8927,390
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2573,888
LillehammerNorway 6,1733,836
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5513,449
La VictoriaParaguay 15,9959,939
LimaPeru 14,2278,841
LegaspiPhilippines 4,9703,089
LisbonPortugal 8,9945,589
LeninbadRussia 5,1273,186
LevsiRussia 4,0642,525
LungiSierra Leone 12,3177,654
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4724,643
LanzaroteSpain 10,1516,308
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4115,227
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6704,767
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6824,774
LatakiaSyria 7,4704,642
LampangThailand 5,3193,305
LoeiThailand 5,2943,290
Lop BuriThailand 5,6103,486
LomeTogo 12,0277,474
LeemingUk 7,1704,455
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5664,080
London, EnglandUk 7,4264,615
London-GatwickUk 7,4504,630
LynehamUk 7,4684,641
L’VovUkraine 6,7414,189
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6424,128
LozovajaUkraine 6,2703,897
LubnyUkraine 6,3303,934
LuckUkraine 6,5974,099
LuganskUkraine 6,1573,826
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9444,937
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2405,120
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2865,770
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2425,743
Lake City, FlUsa 9,6495,996
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4195,232
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3064,540
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4255,235
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9355,552
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0655,012
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3354,558
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1974,472
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6134,731
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2235,732
Larned, KsUsa 8,2205,108
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0475,000
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,6434,750
Laurel, MdUsa 8,8985,529
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2865,149
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6255,359
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8544,880
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4645,260
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3265,174
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5364,683
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7645,446
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0615,630
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9925,588
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,9225,544
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,6294,120
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5395,307
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3265,174
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9555,565
Libby, MtUsa 6,5234,053
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0354,993
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8705,512
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4854,651
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8215,482
Llano, TxUsa 8,9055,533
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7604,822
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,6954,782
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,6694,765
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,6714,767
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1795,083
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1855,707
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7115,413
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1215,668
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9044,911
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4345,241
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5195,294
Luling, TxUsa 9,0955,652
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5304,679
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,0095,598
LivingstoneZambia 13,0178,089
LundaziZambia 12,0607,494
LusakaZambia 12,6367,852
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6287,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -