Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7713,586
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5613,455
MilianaAlgeria 8,8975,529
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5818,440
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0609,359
Malarg EArgentina 16,89210,497
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,45110,844
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,65010,968
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,94910,532
MendozaArgentina 16,67910,365
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,67710,364
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,85310,473
Mackay MoAustralia 8,6885,399
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4807,755
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8055,471
MeekatharraAustralia 9,4205,854
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,4846,515
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,5016,525
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,0916,270
Mount GambierAustralia 10,4776,511
Mount IsaAustralia 8,5775,330
MuharraqBahrain 7,4524,631
MinskBelarus 6,2243,868
MogilevBelarus 6,1203,803
MaunBotswana 13,3598,301
MacapaBrazil 13,6808,501
MacauBrazil 14,2898,879
MaceioBrazil 14,7869,188
MachadoBrazil 16,13310,025
ManausBrazil 13,8718,619
MarabaBrazil 14,2978,884
MaringaBrazil 16,25110,099
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,8638,615
Monte AzulBrazil 15,4159,579
Monte SantoBrazil 14,8949,255
MonteiroBrazil 14,5999,072
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,5949,690
Morada NovaBrazil 14,2958,883
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,9859,312
MamfeCameroon 11,6977,269
MarouaCameroon 10,9806,823
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6913,536
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1565,068
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6854,154
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4702,778
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,5783,466
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,5944,097
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,0363,751
Moncton, NbCanada 8,4155,229
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0825,022
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,3015,158
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2995,157
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7804,213
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5194,672
Morden, MbCanada 7,1774,460
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2095,101
MoundouChad 11,0716,880
MatecanaColombia 12,5417,793
MoroniComoros 11,3917,078
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9864,341
MarstalDenmark 6,7664,204
Melville HallDominica 11,8087,338
MichesDominican Republic 11,2506,991
MocaDominican Republic 11,1666,939
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1446,925
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,0806,885
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,2496,990
MilagroEcuador 13,1078,145
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3015,158
MinyaEgypt 8,4225,233
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,9187,406
MassawaEritrea 9,0885,647
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5044,042
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9693,709
MarseilleFrance 8,0695,014
MontpellierFrance 8,0965,031
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,2438,229
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,9477,424
MakokouGabon 12,0227,471
MayumbaGabon 12,5297,786
MitzicGabon 12,0717,501
MkamboGabon 11,9227,408
MoandaGabon 12,2017,582
MouilaGabon 12,3587,679
MagdeburgGermany 6,9944,346
MunichGermany 7,3504,568
MünsterGermany 7,1394,437
MethoniGreece 8,0495,002
MilosGreece 7,9314,928
MitiliniGreece 7,6094,728
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6094,728
MacentaGuinea 12,2057,584
MamouGuinea 12,0967,517
Midway IslandHawaii 4,6862,912
MiskolcHungary 7,0324,370
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1924,469
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4043,358
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7584,200
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5124,047
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,2253,868
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,3863,968
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8354,247
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,2214,487
MashhadIran 6,0523,761
Malin HeadIreland 7,1974,473
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9534,942
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9184,921
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1905,090
MilanItaly 7,7264,801
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7274,802
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9574,945
ManIvory Coast 12,2557,615
MaebashiJapan 2,2301,386
MaizuruJapan 2,3451,457
MakurazakiJapan 2,8661,781
MatsueJapan 2,3661,470
MatsumotoJapan 2,2471,396
MatsuyamaJapan 2,5461,582
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,4492,144
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,7992,361
MishimaJapan 2,3731,475
MitoJapan 2,2381,391
MiyakejimaJapan 2,4861,545
MiyakoJapan 1,8891,174
MiyakojimaJapan 3,6692,280
MiyakonojoJapan 2,8031,742
MiyazakiJapan 2,7751,724
MombetsuJapan 1,394866
MoriokaJapan 1,8761,166
MuroranJapan 1,585985
MurotomisakiJapan 2,5971,614
MutsuJapan 1,7011,057
Ma’AnJordan 7,9564,944
MafraqJordan 7,7304,804
MombasaKenya 10,9046,776
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7204,797
MaseruLesotho 13,9358,659
MonroviaLiberia 12,4757,752
MisratahLibya 8,7875,460
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,5637,186
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9227,408
MananjaryMadagascar 11,9457,423
MorondavaMadagascar 12,1077,523
MakhangaMalawi 12,3277,660
MangochiMalawi 12,1317,539
MwmosaMalawi 12,2617,619
MzimbaMalawi 11,9987,456
MzuzuMalawi 11,9337,416
MalaccaMalaysia 6,8164,235
MersingMalaysia 6,7334,184
MiriMalaysia 6,1763,838
MaleMaldives 8,0855,024
MenakaMali 10,9936,831
MoptiMali 11,3827,073
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,2093,858
MazatlanMexico 9,3045,781
MeridaMexico 10,3186,412
Mexico CityMexico 10,0376,237
MonterreyMexico 9,3675,821
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9096,157
MaantyMongolia 2,3121,437
MandalgoviMongolia 2,4911,548
MatadMongolia 1,8471,148
MurenMongolia 2,6121,623
MarrakechMorocco 9,7156,037
MeknesMorocco 9,4025,842
MideltMorocco 9,5035,905
MaputoMozambique 13,3278,282
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8467,361
MandalayMyanmar 5,1343,190
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,2583,267
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,9433,693
MindatMyanmar 5,3063,297
MonywaMyanmar 5,1743,215
MyeikMyanmar 5,9433,693
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,7442,948
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3034,538
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7577,306
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1956,957
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,9956,833
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,1806,948
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1256,913
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4387,108
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3347,043
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,5827,197
ManaguaNicaragua 11,3547,056
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3887,076
MagariaNiger 10,9886,828
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8176,722
MaradiNiger 11,0256,851
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9006,773
MakurdiNigeria 11,5327,166
MinnaNigeria 11,4387,108
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,5651,594
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5883,472
MajisOman 7,2504,505
MasirahOman 7,4514,630
Muscat  Oman 7,2264,490
MultanPakistan 5,8443,631
MurreePakistan 5,4113,362
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,8924,283
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,8899,874
MoyobambaPeru 13,6208,464
MactanPhilippines 5,2743,277
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,8793,032
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6115,351
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9307,413
MagadanRussia 819509
MahackalaRussia 6,1923,847
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0182,497
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0172,497
MarkovoRussia 1,9571,216
MinusinskRussia 2,9151,811
MogocaRussia 1,206749
MoscowRussia 5,6423,506
MurmanskRussia 4,8303,002
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,2505,127
MatamSenegal 11,5707,190
MogadishuSomalia 9,9916,209
MadridSpain 8,6545,378
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6635,383
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4655,260
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0775,641
MelillaSpain 9,1765,702
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8465,497
MalakalSudan 10,1136,284
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4518,358
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7094,790
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,2963,291
Mae SariangThailand 5,4073,360
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,5223,431
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,2503,262
MalatyaTurkey 7,0884,405
MersinTurkey 7,4154,608
MuglaTurkey 7,6954,782
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2814,525
ManstonUk 7,3924,593
MeloUruguay 17,17210,671
MercedesUruguay 17,15310,659
MontevideoUruguay 17,37910,800
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3475,808
Madison, FlUsa 9,5455,931
Madison, InUsa 8,6525,377
Madison, NeUsa 7,9124,917
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0855,024
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2065,099
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0454,999
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6495,375
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2115,102
Marion, InUsa 8,4145,229
Marion, NcUsa 9,0615,630
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8024,848
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9535,563
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,8705,512
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,6132,245
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6875,398
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,3604,574
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6225,358
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9665,572
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2405,121
Medford, WiUsa 7,8494,878
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5434,687
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8765,515
Mena, ArUsa 8,7235,421
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,1985,716
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9495,561
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4035,221
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,1826,327
Midland, TxUsa 8,6675,386
Milan, MnUsa 7,6584,759
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6134,731
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1264,428
Milford, DeUsa 8,9525,563
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3385,803
Millen, GaUsa 9,3945,837
Millport, OhUsa 8,5735,327
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7065,410
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1525,066
Minden, NeUsa 7,9294,927
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7734,830
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Missoula, MtUsa 6,7204,176
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3855,832
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2405,120
Monroe, NcUsa 9,2085,722
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6584,759
Montgomery AlUsa 9,2905,773
Montrose, CoUsa 7,8184,858
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,8465,497
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,3195,791
Morganton, NcUsa 9,0615,630
Moro, OrUsa 6,5554,074
Morris, MnUsa 7,5614,698
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,9895,586
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3055,161
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2265,112
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1405,059
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4835,271
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6155,353
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9275,548
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1855,086
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5935,340
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,2087,586
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,0717,501
MaracayVenezuela 12,2277,598
MaturinVenezuela 12,3967,703
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,1767,566
MeridaVenezuela 12,2987,642
MagoyeZambia 12,7427,918
MansaZambia 12,2167,591
MbalaZambia 11,8577,368
MfuweZambia 12,2287,598
MisamfuZambia 11,9787,443
MonguZambia 12,9438,043
MpikaZambia 12,1337,539
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2247,596
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6627,868
MumbwaZambia 12,6827,881
MwinilungaZambia 12,5427,794
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9118,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -