Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5633,457
NeuquenArgentina 17,28010,738
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,27610,735
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,9136,160
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,2445,123
Nowra RanAustralia 10,2306,357
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1116,283
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3536,433
NatitingouBenin 11,5977,206
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,21610,077
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3207,034
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6317,227
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3254,552
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,0593,765
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0164,981
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5394,685
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7312,940
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4514,009
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0605,009
N’DjamenaChad 10,7746,695
NanchangChina 3,5582,211
NanjingChina 3,1011,927
NanningChina 4,4802,784
NicosiaCyprus 7,6354,744
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7124,171
NaguaDominican Republic 11,1876,952
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2386,984
NegeleEthiopia 10,0376,237
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,0275,610
NandiFiji 9,0275,610
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7323,562
NancyFrance 7,5094,666
NantesFrance 7,9054,912
NiceFrance 7,9784,958
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8244,241
NurembergGermany 7,2644,514
NurnbergGermany 7,2654,515
NaxosGreece 7,8514,878
NanortalikGreenland 7,0484,380
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9334,308
NordGreenland 4,5912,853
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5774,087
NzerekoreGuinea 12,2447,609
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1843,843
New DelhiIndia 5,6293,498
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9814,960
NaganoJapan 2,2001,367
NagasakiJapan 2,7131,686
NagoJapan 3,4182,124
NagoyaJapan 2,3681,472
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,4662,154
NaraJapan 2,4251,507
NazeJapan 3,1951,985
NemuroJapan 1,551964
NiigataJapan 2,0621,281
NikkoJapan 2,1941,363
NobeokaJapan 2,7011,678
NairobiKenya 10,8266,727
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9894,964
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6522,891
NidaLithuania 6,3613,953
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2286,977
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,8787,381
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9307,413
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0537,490
NaraMali 11,4297,102
NioroMali 11,4917,141
NemaMauritania 11,2757,007
NouakchottMauritania 11,3797,071
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,1495,685
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2737,005
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3567,057
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4027,085
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4087,089
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6616,625
NiameyNiger 11,2406,984
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,3143,302
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8743,029
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5552,831
NawabshahPakistan 6,3743,961
NokkundiPakistan 6,4954,036
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,7119,763
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,8863,036
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2202,623
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,337831
NikolaevRussia 6,6374,124
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 402250
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,7321,076
NizneangarskRussia 1,7601,093
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,4261,508
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1522,580
NovgorodRussia 5,6923,537
NovosibirskRussia 3,3682,093
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4084,604
No. 6Sudan 9,0085,598
NyalaSudan 10,2596,375
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,1573,205
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,5473,447
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,2723,898
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,2103,237
NarathiwatThailand 6,4053,980
NigdeTurkey 7,3074,541
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0973,788
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4714,021
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4355,242
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4355,242
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8825,519
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1735,700
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5245,297
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7315,426
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8095,474
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6035,346
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9864,963
New London, WiUsa 7,9784,958
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3865,833
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3785,828
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8314,866
New YorkUsa 8,7665,447
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8095,474
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7935,464
Newark, NjUsa 8,7945,465
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9054,912
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2685,759
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4025,221
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2695,760
Newport, TnUsa 9,0285,610
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1011,927
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,1425,681
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8974,907
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,5264,055
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8324,867
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8454,875
Norton, KsUsa 7,9844,961
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4985,281
NdolaZambia 12,4037,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -