Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0625,631
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1366,298
OranArgentina 15,8869,872
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9515,562
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3395,803
OstendeBelgium 7,3574,572
ObidosBrazil 13,8308,594
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,5087,151
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2675,137
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2695,138
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,16010,664
OdenseDenmark 6,7174,174
OtavaloEcuador 12,9208,028
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4775,889
OuluFinland 5,3793,343
OroomiehIran 6,7794,212
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1675,075
OdienneIvory Coast 12,0357,478
ObihiroJapan 1,547962
OfunatoJapan 1,9511,212
OitaJapan 2,6301,634
OkayamaJapan 2,4431,518
OkinoerabuJapan 3,3132,059
OmaezakiJapan 2,4291,510
OmuJapan 1,362846
OnahamaJapan 2,1781,353
OsakaJapan 2,4291,509
OshimaJapan 2,4151,501
OtaruJapan 1,489925
OwaseJapan 2,4931,549
OuarzazateMorocco 9,7546,061
OujoaMorocco 9,1945,713
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,0105,599
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6127,216
OphirNew Zealand 11,6697,251
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1396,922
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7447,298
OcotalNicaragua 11,1986,959
OrlandNorway 5,9513,698
OsloNorway 6,2743,899
OhotskRussia 440274
OkhotskRussia 440274
OlekminskRussia 1,118695
OlenekRussia 1,8551,153
OmskRussia 3,9062,427
OnegaRussia 5,0133,115
OrenburgRussia 5,1093,175
OymyakonRussia 807502
OviedoSpain 8,4185,231
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8623,643
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7284,181
OdessaUkraine 6,7454,191
OvrucUkraine 6,4033,979
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9855,584
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8734,892
Oakland, MdUsa 8,8415,494
Oakley, IdUsa 7,1634,451
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9584,945
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3185,169
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5365,304
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2865,149
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7164,795
Olympia, WaUsa 6,2933,911
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0244,986
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0134,979
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5845,334
Orlando, FlUsa 9,8706,133
Orono, MeUsa 8,4535,253
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0224,985
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4425,246
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3115,165
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2865,149
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7085,411
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2695,138
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7235,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -