Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1795,704
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3103,921
ParanaArgentina 16,91810,513
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,80610,444
PehuajoArgentina 17,27610,736
PergaminoArgentina 17,13010,645
PigeArgentina 17,42610,829
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,77610,425
PosadasArgentina 16,59210,310
PresidenciaArgentina 16,39910,190
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,62310,330
Punta IndioArgentina 17,39810,811
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0486,244
Port HedlandAustralia 8,7365,429
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,4305,860
ParakouBenin 11,6427,235
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7709,178
ParacatuBrazil 15,6329,714
ParanaBrazil 15,1079,387
ParanaguaBrazil 16,53410,274
ParanaibaBrazil 15,8569,853
ParintinsBrazil 13,8868,629
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0818,750
Passo FundoBrazil 16,77010,421
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,7889,811
PaulistanaBrazil 14,6429,099
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7749,181
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5179,642
PeixeBrazil 15,0459,349
PetrolinaBrazil 14,7809,185
PicosBrazil 14,5249,025
PiraiBrazil 16,25110,099
PirenopolisBrazil 15,4619,607
PompeuBrazil 15,8679,860
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,0789,991
Porto De MozBrazil 13,8618,613
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,57510,300
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,3768,934
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,98610,555
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,8979,257
PosseBrazil 15,2909,502
PlevenBulgaria 7,3004,536
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4104,605
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,7523,574
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7773,590
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5933,476
Penticton, BcCanada 6,2423,879
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3125,165
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2264,490
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9983,728
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3375,181
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,7683,585
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1014,413
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5134,047
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7363,565
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3413,319
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8154,235
ParronChile 16,72310,392
Puerto AysenChile 17,55810,911
Puerto MonttChile 17,22710,705
Punta ArenasChile 18,12911,266
PingbianChina 3,3912,107
PeralesColombia 12,6027,831
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6707,873
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6437,235
PragueCzech Republic 7,0934,408
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2767,007
PimentelDominican Republic 11,2016,960
PoloDominican Republic 11,2847,012
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1266,914
PichilingueEcuador 13,0088,083
PortoviejoEcuador 12,9598,053
PuyoEcuador 13,1138,149
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0454,999
ParisFrance 7,6194,734
PerpignanFrance 8,2185,107
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3218,278
Port-GentilGabon 12,3607,681
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5237,782
PotsdamGermany 6,9174,298
PatrasGreece 7,9134,917
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1063,173
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0604,387
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,7267,286
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2206,972
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,1476,927
PecsHungary 7,3304,555
PambanIndia 7,2754,521
PuneIndia 6,7294,182
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2244,489
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,7894,219
PadovaItaly 7,6344,744
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5924,718
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2925,153
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2945,154
PantelleriaItaly 8,4755,267
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7524,817
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2925,153
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8364,869
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8354,868
PiacenzaItaly 7,7634,824
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8594,884
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7134,793
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0324,991
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9424,935
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9804,959
PrizziItaly 8,3265,174
PakseLaos 5,3483,323
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,5884,094
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3017,023
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3247,037
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7773,590
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6324,743
PatheinMyanmar 5,7063,546
PutaoMyanmar 4,5592,833
PyiMyanmar 5,4863,409
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,9745,577
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0156,845
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3227,036
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3217,035
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1316,917
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,2727,005
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,8947,391
PohangNorth Korea 2,3641,469
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,1391,329
PadidanPakistan 6,3363,937
PanjgurPakistan 6,5744,085
ParachinarPakistan 5,6173,491
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7614,201
PeshawarPakistan 5,5133,426
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,3734,582
PilarParaguay 16,47510,238
PiscoPeru 14,4418,974
PiuraPeru 13,3798,314
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,6079,077
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,4593,392
PoznanPoland 6,7804,213
PrzemyslPoland 6,7914,220
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7725,451
PortalegrePortugal 8,8885,523
Porto Portugal 8,7245,421
PavelecRussia 5,7323,562
PecoraRussia 4,1802,597
PermRussia 4,6292,876
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,358844
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3133,302
PjatigorskRussia 6,3433,942
PoronajskRussia 870541
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4253,992
Providenja BayRussia 2,7321,698
PskovRussia 5,8633,644
PodorSenegal 11,5087,151
PopradSlovakia 6,9614,326
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4458,976
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5818,439
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5465,311
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3594,573
Port SudanSudan 8,8515,500
ParamariboSuriname 12,9828,067
PiteňSweden 5,4693,399
PalmyraSyria 7,4224,612
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5866,578
PhetchabunThailand 5,4233,370
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,4283,373
PhraeThailand 5,3023,295
PhuketThailand 6,4103,983
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3873,969
Prachin BuriThailand 5,6513,512
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,9463,695
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3447,670
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6424,749
PoltavaUkraine 6,2943,911
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,15410,660
PradoUruguay 17,38010,800
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,43110,832
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5495,313
Pana, IlUsa 8,4715,264
Paoli, InUsa 8,6195,356
Paris, IlUsa 8,4485,249
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5084,665
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4065,845
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4894,654
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6185,356
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4625,259
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,6024,103
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4465,870
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3215,171
Perry, OkUsa 8,5005,282
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8525,501
Philo, OhUsa 8,6465,373
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0485,001
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5494,691
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8805,518
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5364,683
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7444,812
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6465,373
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7665,447
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7475,436
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7425,432
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1474,441
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5364,683
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3115,165
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9955,589
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,2023,854
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2265,733
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7415,432
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,2023,854
Portage, WiUsa 8,0094,977
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5705,326
Portland, OregonUsa 6,4243,992
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0294,990
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8635,508
Priest River, IdUsa 6,4784,026
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,0315,612
Princeton, InUsa 8,6515,376
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7505,437
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9524,942
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7317,911
PetaukeZambia 12,3587,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -