Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,9483,696
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,3393,939
QubaAzerbaijan 6,2713,897
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,3128,894
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,9183,056
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2125,103
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8123,612
QuinteroChile 16,57210,298
QingdaoChina 2,6311,635
QiqiharChina 1,398869
QuitoEcuador 12,9528,049
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,6397,232
QuettaPakistan 6,1193,802
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5495,313
Quitman, GaUsa 9,5105,910
Quang TriVietnam 5,1233,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -