Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,81710,450
ReconquistaArgentina 16,67510,362
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,90710,506
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,15911,284
RivadaviaArgentina 16,0429,969
RosarioArgentina 17,02310,578
RichmondAustralia 10,0846,266
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,9525,563
RecifeBrazil 14,5999,072
RemansoBrazil 14,8099,203
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,3808,936
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,28510,120
Rio NegroBrazil 16,58110,303
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,6649,734
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,2683,895
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1464,441
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8064,230
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8064,229
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9193,056
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,1823,841
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0094,977
RuoqiangChina 4,0902,542
Rafael NunezColombia 11,9577,430
RandersDenmark 6,6274,118
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1956,957
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,1526,930
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8568,610
RumipambaEcuador 13,0368,101
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,0645,011
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,2335,116
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,1765,081
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,1358,162
RostockGermany 6,7794,212
RhodesGreece 7,7844,837
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1803,840
ReykhólarIceland 6,3603,952
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4994,039
RamsarIran 6,5254,055
RashtIran 6,5504,070
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4944,657
RadicofaniItaly 7,8844,900
Resia PassItaly 7,5514,692
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7424,811
RivoltoItaly 7,5354,682
Rolle PassItaly 7,5514,692
RomeItaly 7,9494,939
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9744,955
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5344,681
RumoiJapan 1,412877
RigaLatvia 6,1063,794
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,2733,898
RodriguesMauritius 10,9266,790
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,5611,591
RabatMorocco 9,4215,855
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,6343,501
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3908,321
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3587,058
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5507,177
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4077,089
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9196,785
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1136,905
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6997,270
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0466,864
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1526,930
RivasNicaragua 11,4527,117
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2183,864
RebolyRussia 5,2843,283
Rostov On DonRussia 6,2393,877
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,8264,863
RagaSudan 10,5576,560
RashadSudan 9,9296,170
RenkSudan 9,8406,115
RumbekSudan 10,4866,516
RanongThailand 6,1883,845
Roi EtThailand 5,3453,322
RizeTurkey 6,7324,184
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6523,512
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7394,188
RomnyUkraine 6,2453,881
RovnoUkraine 6,5814,089
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1914,469
RochaUruguay 17,39710,811
Racine, WiUsa 8,1795,083
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,1755,702
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4604,636
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4584,634
Reading, PaUsa 8,7865,460
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,9134,296
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,0944,408
Redding, CaUsa 6,8794,275
Redlands, CaUsa 7,7394,809
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,0984,411
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3815,208
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,0465,621
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,0465,621
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,9885,585
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8944,906
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4475,249
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8544,880
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1875,087
Rockville, InUsa 8,4825,271
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9904,965
Rome, GaUsa 9,1665,696
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2704,518
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,6264,118
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4275,237
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9255,546
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3405,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -