Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6533,513
ShkoderAlbania 7,6454,751
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6685,386
SaltaArgentina 16,0199,954
San AntonioArgentina 17,59810,935
San LuisArgentina 16,83010,459
San RafaelArgentina 16,86310,479
Santa RosaArgentina 17,24310,715
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,36410,169
SarmientoArgentina 17,77911,048
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,1276,293
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,1186,287
SalzburgAustria 7,3604,574
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3583,951
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3953,974
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3263,931
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,3045,782
SaveBenin 11,7837,322
Santa CruzBolivia 15,3609,545
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5244,676
SalvadorBrazil 15,1779,431
Santa MariaBrazil 16,89910,501
SantaremBrazil 13,8998,637
SantosBrazil 16,38110,180
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,15410,039
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,4058,951
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,4808,998
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,81910,451
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,72710,394
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,18710,059
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0168,710
Sao MateusBrazil 15,8149,827
São PauloBrazil 16,33110,148
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,09910,004
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,2628,863
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,9009,259
SerrinhaBrazil 15,0269,337
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,8989,879
SobralBrazil 14,1488,792
SoureBrazil 13,7898,569
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,9589,295
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,31810,761
SurubimBrazil 14,5839,062
SadovoBulgaria 7,4034,600
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5334,681
SofiaBulgaria 7,4254,614
SiemreapCambodia 5,6093,485
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7245,422
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6544,135
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4795,269
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,3513,325
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7293,560
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2555,129
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5664,080
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9024,910
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4404,623
Scott, SkCanada 6,4644,017
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9434,936
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,5955,341
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3495,188
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1382,572
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3034,538
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3024,538
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,9663,707
Smithers, BcCanada 5,4553,390
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2395,120
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3935,215
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6984,162
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,6934,159
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4795,269
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,2706,382
SalCape Verde 11,6877,263
SantiagoChile 16,64910,346
SewellChile 16,71910,390
ShanghaiChina 3,0901,920
ShantouChina 4,0682,528
ShenyangChina 1,9441,208
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5027,148
Simon BolivarColombia 11,9297,413
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6797,257
SibenikCroatia 7,6414,748
SplitCroatia 7,6404,748
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5844,091
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6974,162
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1816,948
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3057,025
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2336,981
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1716,942
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2196,972
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,2807,009
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1646,938
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,2586,996
San JuanDominican Republic 11,2096,965
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3197,034
SanchezDominican Republic 11,2116,967
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1546,931
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1326,917
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,2867,013
San GabrielEcuador 12,8998,016
SalloumEgypt 8,3855,210
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5905,338
SohagEgypt 8,5125,290
St. KatrineEgypt 8,1865,087
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0716,880
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,84811,712
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1453,197
StrasbourgFrance 7,4764,646
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,2458,231
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,0398,103
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5194,051
SchleswigGermany 6,8284,243
StuttgartGermany 7,4024,600
SamosGreece 7,7214,798
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7194,796
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0635,011
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2673,894
SiguiriGuinea 11,8877,387
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9816,824
SzegedHungary 7,2304,493
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2734,520
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4053,980
SagarIndia 5,9533,699
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3083,298
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,5664,080
SemnanIran 6,4774,025
ShahroudIran 6,3173,926
ShirazIran 7,0474,379
ShannonIreland 7,5114,668
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9434,936
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8344,868
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9154,919
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8344,868
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2215,109
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0454,999
SigonellaItaly 8,2945,154
SassandraIvory Coast 12,4567,740
SagaJapan 2,6471,645
SaigoJapan 2,2811,417
SakaiJapan 2,3541,463
SakataJapan 1,9541,214
SapporoJapan 1,506936
SaseboJapan 2,6681,658
SendaiJapan 2,0331,263
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,6681,658
ShimonosekiJapan 2,5621,592
ShinjoJapan 1,9741,227
ShionomisakiJapan 2,5641,593
ShirakawaJapan 2,1541,338
ShizuokaJapan 2,3881,484
SumotoJapan 2,4711,536
SuttsuJapan 1,526948
SuwaJapan 2,2691,410
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,23510,089
SavannakhetLaos 5,2513,263
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2173,863
SiluteLithuania 6,3403,940
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5664,702
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2056,963
SalimaMalawi 12,1107,525
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,8923,661
SibuMalaysia 6,4574,012
SanMali 11,5337,167
SegouMali 11,5747,192
SikassoMali 11,7727,315
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8426,737
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5506,556
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6551,650
SainshandMongolia 2,3311,448
SafiMorocco 9,6796,015
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,0156,224
SittweMyanmar 5,4823,407
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5204,052
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5552,830
SaiqOman 7,3134,544
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,0735,016
SurOman 7,2484,504
SialkotPakistan 5,4583,392
SibbiPakistan 6,1183,802
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,48610,244
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,6549,106
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,3043,296
SandomierzPoland 6,7524,196
SniezkaPoland 6,9784,336
SuwalkiPoland 6,3923,972
SzczecinPoland 6,7674,205
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1715,699
Santa MariaPortugal 9,5095,909
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3877,076
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,4937,142
Satu MareRomania 6,9704,331
SibiuRomania 7,1034,414
SulinaRomania 6,9064,291
SadrinskRussia 4,3692,715
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6103,486
SalekhardRussia 3,7192,311
SaratovRussia 5,5823,469
SejmcanRussia 1,072666
SelagoncyRussia 1,6571,030
Simusir IslandRussia 1,418881
SkovorodinoRussia 938583
SmolenskRussia 5,9703,710
SociRussia 6,5524,071
SortovalaRussia 5,4543,389
SuntarRussia 1,317819
SurgutRussia 3,6012,238
SverdlovskRussia 4,4782,783
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6462,887
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,4987,145
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3557,677
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9906,208
SingaporeSingapore 6,8404,250
SliacSlovakia 7,0444,377
SeoulSouth Korea 2,2571,403
SineijuSouth Korea 2,0751,290
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6585,380
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3145,166
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3465,186
SevilleSpain 9,0425,619
SennarSudan 9,6225,979
ShambatSudan 9,4865,895
ShendiSudan 9,3375,802
StenseleSweden 5,6193,491
StockholmSweden 6,0993,790
StorlienSweden 5,9203,679
SundsvallSweden 5,8343,625
SantisSwitzerland 7,5464,689
SongeaTanzania 11,7677,312
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,2123,239
SongkhlaThailand 6,3813,965
Suphan BuriThailand 5,6663,521
Surat ThaniThailand 6,2493,883
SurinThailand 5,4723,400
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,6317,227
SokodeTogo 11,7437,298
SfaxTunisia 8,7365,429
SousseTunisia 8,6285,362
SamsunTurkey 6,9294,306
SiirtTurkey 6,9264,304
SivasTurkey 7,0284,367
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9363,688
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7414,810
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8804,275
SarataUkraine 6,8324,246
SarnyUkraine 6,4984,038
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7394,188
SumyUkraine 6,1833,842
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2424,500
SaltoUruguay 16,96610,543
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,0964,409
Safford, AzUsa 8,1905,090
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4505,251
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8916,146
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4885,275
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9704,953
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8314,866
Salem, InUsa 8,6195,356
Salem, OrUsa 6,4624,016
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3734,582
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8015,469
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0735,638
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,8464,876
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,1284,430
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3887,077
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,4364,621
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5724,705
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,5804,710
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,4744,645
Santuck, ScUsa 9,1645,695
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9044,911
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,4895,896
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6524,755
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6195,356
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,2683,895
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,2823,904
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4235,234
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,1673,832
Selma, AlUsa 9,2985,778
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7915,463
Seymour, InUsa 8,6195,356
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7555,440
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2334,495
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9845,583
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8984,908
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7684,827
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3325,178
Southport, NcUsa 9,3955,838
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5745,328
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7815,456
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2135,103
Spokane, WaUsa 6,4964,037
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7274,802
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4045,222
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5255,297
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,0691,907
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6764,770
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4895,275
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8124,855
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7665,447
State College, PaUsa 8,6855,397
State University, MsUsa 9,1215,668
State University, NmUsa 8,4335,240
Staunton, VaUsa 8,9275,548
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6394,747
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3035,159
Stockton, CaUsa 7,1644,452
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9194,921
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7235,421
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7235,421
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4305,860
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,5194,051
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3645,198
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0505,002
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4885,275
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3403,319
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3367,666
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,4867,759
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0048,081
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,3306,419
SocotraYemen 8,4895,275
SenangaZambia 13,0148,087
SerenjeZambia 12,3297,662
SeshekeZambia 13,0778,126
SolweziZambia 12,4657,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -