Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9803,716
TiranaAlbania 7,7074,789
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,1526,309
TebessaAlgeria 8,7695,449
TimimounAlgeria 9,6916,022
TindoufAlgeria 10,1366,299
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0845,645
TrelewArgentina 17,80111,062
TucumanArgentina 16,23410,088
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4695,263
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,4685,262
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,4634,638
TibooburraAustralia 9,5575,939
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,4565,255
TshaneBotswana 13,8148,584
TaguatingaBrazil 15,1019,384
TarauacaBrazil 14,0858,753
TauaBrazil 14,4048,951
TefeBrazil 13,7748,559
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,7239,770
TeresinaBrazil 14,3038,888
TiriosBrazil 13,3688,307
TorresBrazil 16,93710,525
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8428,601
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,9679,922
TriunfoBrazil 14,6019,073
TucuruiBrazil 14,1108,768
TuriacuBrazil 13,9218,651
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4103,362
Terrace, BcCanada 5,4163,366
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8202,995
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6154,110
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6823,531
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5564,074
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5614,698
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7794,834
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9763,714
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3465,186
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3345,179
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3465,186
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0014,350
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4155,229
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,02710,581
TaiyuanChina 2,8211,753
TaoyuanChina 3,7492,329
TengchongChina 4,7102,927
TønderDenmark 6,8104,232
TylstrupDenmark 6,5604,076
TystofteDenmark 6,7014,164
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2526,992
TahrirEgypt 8,1845,086
TantaEgypt 8,1565,068
TallinEstonia 5,8683,647
TartuEstonia 5,8973,664
TampereFinland 5,7213,555
TurkuFinland 5,8543,638
ToulonFrance 8,0785,020
ToulouseFrance 8,1775,081
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5566,560
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1396,922
TchibanGabon 12,4547,739
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4404,002
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3894,592
TamaleGhana 11,7857,323
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6434,750
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9504,940
TimehriGuyana 12,8577,989
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,1246,913
TelaHonduras 10,9436,800
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4814,649
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4814,649
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,4274,615
TabrizIran 6,6734,146
TeheranIran 6,5914,096
Tel AvivIsrael 7,8374,870
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8994,909
TarvisioItaly 7,4644,638
TermoliItaly 7,8444,874
TorinoItaly 7,8224,860
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8084,852
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3465,186
TrevicoItaly 7,9274,926
TrevisoItaly 7,5994,722
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5374,684
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8214,860
TabouIvory Coast 12,5607,805
TadotsuJapan 2,4871,546
TakadaJapan 2,1521,337
TakamatsuJapan 2,4811,542
TakayamaJapan 2,2581,403
TanegashimaJapan 2,9151,812
TatenoJapan 2,2721,412
TateyamaJapan 2,3901,485
TokushimaJapan 2,5041,556
TokyoJapan 2,3121,437
TomakomaiJapan 1,557968
TottoriJapan 2,3501,460
ToyamaJapan 2,1961,365
ToyookaJapan 2,3391,454
TsuJapan 2,4181,503
TsurugaJapan 2,3181,440
TsuyamaJapan 2,3991,491
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7972,981
TripoliLebanon 7,5664,701
TobrukLibya 8,4175,230
TripoliLibya 8,8355,490
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2533,885
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6027,210
TolanaroMadagascar 12,3757,690
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,4217,719
ThyoloMalawi 12,2907,637
TawauMalaysia 6,0733,774
TessalitMali 10,5986,586
TimbuktuMali 11,1086,902
TombMali 11,1126,905
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,2046,962
TacubayaMexico 10,0376,237
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8246,105
TarialanMongolia 2,5041,556
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7871,732
TsetserlegMongolia 2,6671,657
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6461,645
TangierMorocco 9,2195,729
TarfayaMorocco 10,2456,366
TazaMorocco 9,3205,791
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1993,231
TaungooMyanmar 5,4103,362
ThandweMyanmar 5,5643,457
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,1155,664
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9846,825
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,7497,301
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3987,083
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1616,935
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1656,938
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,6587,244
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0356,857
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0036,838
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1006,898
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,1176,909
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1776,945
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6177,219
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6217,222
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4207,097
TahouaNiger 10,9626,812
TillaberyNiger 11,1966,957
TaejonNorth Korea 2,3741,475
TromsoNorway 5,1763,216
TrondheimNorway 5,9553,701
ThumraitOman 8,0204,983
TacnaPeru 15,1329,403
TarapotoPeru 13,6938,509
TrujilloPeru 13,7398,537
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,1553,203
TorunPoland 6,6574,136
TimisoaraRomania 7,2264,491
TambovRussia 5,7133,550
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3163,303
TaraRussia 3,7522,331
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2752,035
TermezRussia 5,5063,422
TernejRussia 1,278794
TobolskRussia 4,0132,493
TomskRussia 3,1861,980
Tot’MaRussia 5,1063,173
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3482,702
TuapseRussia 6,5444,066
TuraRussia 2,2181,378
TurukhanskRussia 2,7951,737
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,4825,271
TortosaSpain 8,4925,277
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2264,491
TokerSudan 8,9275,548
TartousSyria 7,5224,674
TaipeiTaiwan 3,7422,325
TaboraTanzania 11,4167,094
TakThailand 5,4753,402
TrangThailand 6,3913,972
TabligboTogo 11,9737,440
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,94210,528
TunisTunisia 8,5435,309
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1283,808
TireeUk 7,0704,393
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0934,408
TernopilUkraine 6,6954,160
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,26010,725
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,3185,790
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,9012,424
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2335,737
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5565,939
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,8766,137
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,2095,723
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7405,431
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Temple, TxUsa 8,9695,573
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,3745,825
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2615,755
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4945,278
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0665,012
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4245,235
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3794,585
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2545,129
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6225,358
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0975,032
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,9065,534
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2155,105
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5275,299
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1545,688
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6164,733
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0663,148
TumeremoVenezuela 12,7037,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -