Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,35411,405
UaupesBrazil 13,3298,283
UbatubaBrazil 16,33610,152
UberabaBrazil 15,9039,882
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8483,634
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7672,341
UpernavikGreenland 5,6033,482
UummannaqGreenland 5,8573,640
UdineItaly 7,5194,673
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2405,120
UenoJapan 2,4161,501
UnzendakeJapan 2,7061,682
UrakawaJapan 1,6221,008
UshibukaJapan 2,7691,721
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,2171,377
UwajimaJapan 2,6171,626
UkmergeLithuania 6,2223,866
UtenaLithuania 6,1683,833
UlaangomMongolia 3,0981,925
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,3081,434
UlgiiMongolia 3,2822,039
UliastaiMongolia 2,9311,821
UmnugoviMongolia 3,1671,968
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,1241,320
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,1771,353
UfaRussia 4,8603,020
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1441,954
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,0361,266
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,272790
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,8771,166
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3642,712
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,505935
Ust-MajaRussia 487303
Ust-OlojRussia 1,577980
Umm BeninSudan 9,6485,996
UmeňSweden 5,6323,500
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,3733,339
Udon ThaniThailand 5,2513,263
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,3553,328
UrfaTurkey 7,1674,454
UsakTurkey 7,5094,666
Uman’Ukraine 6,5634,078
UzgorodUkraine 6,9194,300
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,7265,422
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5115,289
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4485,249
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5795,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -