Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8034,849
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,75310,411
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,60610,319
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,91910,513
ViennaAustria 7,1914,468
VitebskBelarus 6,0033,730
VassourasBrazil 16,22610,083
VicosaBrazil 16,0459,970
VitoriaBrazil 15,9959,940
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,4009,570
VarnaBulgaria 7,1664,453
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9274,926
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0943,787
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2293,871
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,2953,912
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,1273,808
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,1343,812
ValdiviaChile 17,08310,616
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,13410,647
VallenarChile 16,23610,089
ValparaisoChile 16,58210,304
VanguardiaColombia 12,6867,883
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,6938,509
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5214,052
VestervigDenmark 6,6494,132
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,2526,992
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,2066,964
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,1036,899
VilsandiEstonia 6,0573,764
VaasaFinland 5,6523,512
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5604,077
VeravalIndia 6,7274,180
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2463,881
ValentiaIreland 7,6204,735
VeniceItaly 7,6074,727
VeronaItaly 7,6744,768
VicenzaItaly 7,6324,743
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9474,939
ViterboItaly 7,9184,921
VolterraItaly 7,8694,890
VientianeLaos 5,2053,234
VarenaLithuania 6,3203,927
VilniusLithuania 6,2643,893
VeracruzMexico 10,2086,343
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3164,546
VaernesNorway 5,9383,690
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1383,814
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,7892,976
VillarricaParaguay 16,40610,195
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0754,396
VanavaraRussia 2,1061,309
VasileviciRussia 6,2773,900
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8963,664
VerhojanskRussia 1,260783
ViljujskRussia 1,220758
VitimRussia 1,535954
Vize IslandRussia 3,3102,057
VladivostokRussia 1,547961
VolgogradRussia 5,8843,656
VologdaRussia 5,2753,278
VoronezRussia 5,9043,669
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,5791,603
VytegraRussia 5,2893,287
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,9896,207
ValenciaSpain 8,6605,382
ValladolidSpain 8,5665,323
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,6085,349
VisbySweden 6,2423,879
VanTurkey 6,8024,227
ValleyUk 7,3524,569
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5954,098
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,0844,402
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1352,570
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6854,776
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,4183,988
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8394,871
Vevay, InUsa 8,6765,391
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1145,663
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2095,723
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9404,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -