Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,2246,354
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5305,301
WilliamtownAustralia 10,0076,219
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,1635,073
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3905,835
WoomeraAustralia 9,7426,054
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0495,002
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6404,748
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3365,180
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9953,104
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6792,908
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1815,084
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3815,208
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1374,435
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7024,165
WillemstadCuraçao 11,9807,445
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5784,088
WajimaJapan 2,1211,318
WakamatsuJapan 2,1131,313
WakayamaJapan 2,4811,542
WakkanaiJapan 1,251778
WajirKenya 10,3406,426
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,1618,800
WindhoekNamibia 13,9738,683
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0216,849
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2086,965
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1396,922
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1826,949
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3897,077
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4077,089
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1366,920
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2346,981
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7726,694
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3157,031
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2386,983
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3347,043
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9756,820
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2636,999
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4017,085
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9506,804
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0446,863
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,9206,786
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5837,198
WintonNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9136,781
WarsawPoland 6,6484,131
WroclawPoland 6,9004,288
WonsanSouth Korea 2,0741,289
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5505,935
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,9755,577
WauSudan 10,4986,523
WaddingtonUk 7,2584,510
Waco, TxUsa 8,9235,545
Wake IslandUsa 4,7602,958
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0815,022
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9124,917
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1535,688
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,5974,099
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Warren, OhUsa 8,5735,327
Warren, PaUsa 8,5275,299
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4405,245
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,9135,538
Washington, IaUsa 8,2035,097
Washington, InUsa 8,5845,334
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9825,581
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3985,219
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6204,735
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1105,040
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4195,232
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7185,417
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,5455,932
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2235,731
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9555,565
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7855,459
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6825,395
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6775,392
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8205,481
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,0946,272
West Point, GaUsa 9,2695,760
West Point, NyUsa 8,7665,447
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4775,268
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5165,292
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6375,367
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3205,170
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,3953,974
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,6865,398
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,1085,660
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8535,501
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6645,384
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0564,385
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8205,481
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8675,510
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,3705,823
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8015,469
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8484,877
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,0754,396
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5364,683
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,3015,780
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9654,950
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,1975,715
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,8675,510
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5655,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -