Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5874,094
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4934,035
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4093,983
YaoundeCameroon 11,7717,315
YokoCameroon 11,5597,183
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,6365,367
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3943,352
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8154,235
YanjiChina 1,6311,013
YichangChina 3,5412,201
YinchuanChina 3,0771,912
YiningChina 4,1402,573
YariguiesColombia 12,3797,692
YamasaDominican Republic 11,2466,988
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1396,922
YazdIran 6,7414,189
YakushimaJapan 2,9571,837
YamagataJapan 2,0301,261
YamaguchiJapan 2,5301,572
YokkaichiJapan 2,3951,488
YokohamaJapan 2,3391,454
YonagoJapan 2,3651,470
YonagunijimaJapan 3,7612,337
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,2213,244
YeMyanmar 5,6983,541
YolaNigeria 11,1906,953
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,5401,578
YurimaguasPeru 13,6408,476
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4802,784
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,100683
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,8633,643
Yakima, WaUsa 6,4444,004
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5432,823
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0494,380
York, PaUsa 8,7935,464
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5555,316
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,9894,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -