Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3633,954
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,4154,607
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3493,945
Ze DocaBrazil 14,1428,788
ZhengzhouChina 3,0441,892
ZhijiangChina 3,9342,445
ZagrebCroatia 7,4384,622
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4704,642
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9994,971
ZahedanIran 6,5534,072
ZanjanIran 6,6684,144
ZacatecasMexico 9,5395,928
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3231,443
ZinderNiger 10,9056,777
ZhobPakistan 5,8673,646
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,6853,533
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6873,534
ZamoscPoland 6,6924,158
Zielona GoraPoland 6,8734,271
ZigalovoRussia 2,0591,279
ZiganskRussia 1,380857
ZyryankaRussia 1,234767
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4535,253
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5604,698
ZanzibarTanzania 11,1326,918
ZonguldakTurkey 7,1404,437
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,4263,993
ZitomirUkraine 6,5014,040
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,4574,012
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,3803,965
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,6494,753
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8684,889
ZambeziZambia 12,7867,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -